Is Teas' Tea Organic Ice-Steeped Cold Brew Slightly Sweet Raspberry Black Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
purified water, brewed tea (organic black tea, organic dried raspberry), organic cane sugar, natural flavor, ascorbic acid (vitamin C).
Check Teas' Tea Organic Ice-Steeped Cold Brew Slightly Sweet Raspberry Black Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teas' Tea Organic Ice-Steeped Cold Brew Slightly Sweet Raspberry Black Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


