Is Teasdale Quality Foods Teasdale Hominy, 108 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Hominy Prepared With Water, Salt, Citric Acid And Hydrated Lime To Enhance Flavor

Check Teasdale Quality Foods Teasdale Hominy, 108 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Teasdale Quality Foods Teasdale Hominy, 108 oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayWalmart

About this product

Grain · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep