No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Teasdale Simply Especial Chickpea & Cilantro Tortillas Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour Enriched (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Dehydrated Garbanzo Beans, Wheat Fiber, Wheat Gluten, Interesterified Soy Bean Oil, Pea Protein Isolate, Cilantro Lime Flavor (Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Contains 2% or less of Citric Acid, Spices, Lime Juice, Malic Acid, Safflower and/or Sunflower Oil), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Distilled Monoglycerides, Salt, Fumaric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Calcium Propionate (To Preserve Freshness), Corn Flex (Cellulose Gum, Enzymes), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Enzymes, Cellulose Gum, Dough Conditioner (Sodium Metabisulfite). Allergens: Contains Wheat.

Check Teasdale Simply Especial Chickpea & Cilantro Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Teasdale Simply Especial Chickpea & Cilantro Tortillas is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Teasdale Simply Especial Chickpea & Cilantro Tortillas | Spoonful