Is Teatulia Energy Black Tea Organic - 30 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

black tea (organic ingredient), green tea (organic ingredient), yerba mate (organic ingredient), guayusa (organic ingredient), ginger (organic ingredient), eleuthero root (organic ingredient), vitamin c, citric acid, stevia (organic ingredient), monk fruit (organic ingredient), natural flavors

Check Teatulia Energy Black Tea Organic - 30 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Teatulia Energy Black Tea Organic - 30 Count is available at 2 retailers

WegmansAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyHerbaceousCitrusTangy
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking