Is Teavana Mandarin Mimosa, Herbal Tea With Orange Peel & Tropical Notes, Caffeine Free (1 Pack, 12 Sachets Total) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Pieces, Orange Peel, Natural Flavors, Mango Pieces (Mango, Sugar, Citric Acid), Papaya Pieces (Sugar, Papaya, Citric Acid), Pineapple Pieces (Sugar, Pineapple, Citric Acid), Licorice Root, Lemongrass, Marigold, Malic Acid, Citric Acid.
Check Teavana Mandarin Mimosa, Herbal Tea With Orange Peel & Tropical Notes, Caffeine Free (1 Pack, 12 Sachets Total) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teavana Mandarin Mimosa, Herbal Tea With Orange Peel & Tropical Notes, Caffeine Free (1 Pack, 12 Sachets Total) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Teavana Mandarin Mimosa, Herbal Tea With Orange Peel & Tropical Notes, Caffeine Free (1 Pack, 12 Sachets Total) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


