Is Teavana Tea Sachets White Youthberry 15 Count - 1.85 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Apple, White Tea, Hibiscus, Rose Hips, Candied Mango (Mango, Sugar, Citric Acid), Orange Peels, Natural Flavors, Candied Pineapple (Sugar, Pineapple, Citric Acid), Rose Petals
Check Teavana Tea Sachets White Youthberry 15 Count - 1.85 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teavana Tea Sachets White Youthberry 15 Count - 1.85 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Bag 30 Count - 27.5 Oz
Where to buy
Teavana Tea Sachets White Youthberry 15 Count - 1.85 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


