Is Teavana Wellness Defense Cinnamon White Tea - 12 fl oz Bottle Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Brewed Tea (Water, White Teas, Orange Peels, Apples, Lemongrass, Blackberry Leaves, Cinnamon, Ginger, Licorice Root), Honey, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid
Check Teavana Wellness Defense Cinnamon White Tea - 12 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teavana Wellness Defense Cinnamon White Tea - 12 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Teavana Wellness Defense Cinnamon White Tea - 12 fl oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers
Whole FoodsTargetUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Tea · Bottle
Flavor
FruityCitrusSpicySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


