Is Teaza Black Cherry Herbal Energy Pouch Flip Top 4 Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Yerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Glycerin, Green Tea Leaf (Camellia Sinensis), Eleuthero Root (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Caffeine (Natural From Coffee Beans), Rhodiola Root (Rhodiola Rosea), Panax Ginseng Root (Panax Ginseng), Vitamin B5 (As Di-calcium Pantothenate), Sucralose, Vitamin B3 (As Niacin), Gymnema Leaf Extract (Gymnema Sylvestre), Natural Cherry Flavor, Citric Acid, Cherry, Habanero Pepper
Check Teaza Black Cherry Herbal Energy Pouch Flip Top 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teaza Black Cherry Herbal Energy Pouch Flip Top 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Teaza Black Cherry Herbal Energy Pouch Flip Top 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


