Is Teaza Herbal Energy Pouch Fire with Cayenne and Habenero 4 Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yerba Mate Leaf (Ilex Paraguariensis), Glycerin, Green Tea Leaf (Camellia Sinensis), Eleuthero Root (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Caffeine (Natural From Coffee Beans), Rhodiola Root (Rhodiola Rosea), Panax Ginseng Root (Panax Ginseng), Vitamin B5 (As Di-calcium Pantothenate), Sucralose, Vitamin B3 (As Niacin), Gymnema Leaf Extract (Gymnema Sylvestre), Habanero Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Natural Lemon-lime Flavor

Check Teaza Herbal Energy Pouch Fire with Cayenne and Habenero 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Teaza Herbal Energy Pouch Fire with Cayenne and Habenero 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSpicyPeppery
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go