Is Teddie All Natural Smooth Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

Description
Rich roasted peanut flavor and a creamy, spreadable texture widely described by buyers as smooth yet occasionally requiring stirring due to separation. Commonly used on toast and sandwiches, in baking, smoothies, and savory sauces. Reviewers praise authentic taste and versatility while noting variable consistency between jars and occasional crumbiness reported.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- dry roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich roasted peanut flavor and a creamy, spreadable texture widely described by buyers as smooth yet occasionally requiring stirring due to separation. Commonly used on toast and sandwiches, in baking, smoothies, and savory sauces. Reviewers praise authentic taste and versatility while noting variable consistency between jars and occasional crumbiness reported.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Peanuts, Salt. Contains: Peanuts.
Check Teddie All Natural Smooth Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teddie All Natural Smooth Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Teddie All Natural Smooth Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


