Is Teddie All Natural Super Chunky Unsalted Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- dry roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Peanuts. Contains Peanuts.
Check Teddie All Natural Super Chunky Unsalted Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teddie All Natural Super Chunky Unsalted Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Teddie All Natural Super Chunky Unsalted Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking


