Is Teddie Old Fashioned Peanut Butter All Natural Smooth, 16.0 OZ Soy Free?

Description
Creamy, smooth spread with pronounced roasted-peanut flavor and spreadable consistency; commonly used on sandwiches, toast, and in baking or smoothies. Customers frequently note rich taste, easy stirring to recombine oil separation, and reliable texture for cookies and sauces, praising straightforward use but occasionally mentioning jar stir effort and mixing time.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, smooth spread with pronounced roasted-peanut flavor and spreadable consistency; commonly used on sandwiches, toast, and in baking or smoothies. Customers frequently note rich taste, easy stirring to recombine oil separation, and reliable texture for cookies and sauces, praising straightforward use but occasionally mentioning jar stir effort and mixing time.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Salt
Check Teddie Old Fashioned Peanut Butter All Natural Smooth, 16.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teddie Old Fashioned Peanut Butter All Natural Smooth, 16.0 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Teddie Old Fashioned Peanut Butter All Natural Smooth, 16.0 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


