Is Teddie Old Fashioned Peanut Butter All Natural Smooth, 16.0 OZ Tree Nut Free?

Description
Creamy, smooth spread with pronounced roasted-peanut flavor and spreadable consistency; commonly used on sandwiches, toast, and in baking or smoothies. Customers frequently note rich taste, easy stirring to recombine oil separation, and reliable texture for cookies and sauces, praising straightforward use but occasionally mentioning jar stir effort and mixing time.
Why it's not tree nut free
- good manufacturing practices used to segregate in a facility that also processes tree nuts
good manufacturing practices used to segregate in a facility that also processes tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, smooth spread with pronounced roasted-peanut flavor and spreadable consistency; commonly used on sandwiches, toast, and in baking or smoothies. Customers frequently note rich taste, easy stirring to recombine oil separation, and reliable texture for cookies and sauces, praising straightforward use but occasionally mentioning jar stir effort and mixing time.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Salt
Check Teddie Old Fashioned Peanut Butter All Natural Smooth, 16.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teddie Old Fashioned Peanut Butter All Natural Smooth, 16.0 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Teddie Old Fashioned Peanut Butter All Natural Smooth, 16.0 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


