Is Teddie Super Chunky Old Fashioned All Natural Peanut Butter, 16 oz Soy Free?

Description
Robust roasted peanut flavor, pronounced crunchy chunks, and a thick, spreadable consistency make this a versatile pantry staple. Commonly spread on sandwiches, stirred into oatmeal, used in baking or sauces, and served as a dip. Reviewers praise chunkiness and flavor while noting periodic oil separation that requires stirring before use.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Robust roasted peanut flavor, pronounced crunchy chunks, and a thick, spreadable consistency make this a versatile pantry staple. Commonly spread on sandwiches, stirred into oatmeal, used in baking or sauces, and served as a dip. Reviewers praise chunkiness and flavor while noting periodic oil separation that requires stirring before use.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Salt
Check Teddie Super Chunky Old Fashioned All Natural Peanut Butter, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teddie Super Chunky Old Fashioned All Natural Peanut Butter, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Teddie Super Chunky Old Fashioned All Natural Peanut Butter, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


