Is Teddie Super Chunky Old Fashioned All Natural Peanut Butter, 16 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • good manufacturing practices used to segregate in a facility that also processes tree nuts

good manufacturing practices used to segregate in a facility that also processes tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Robust roasted peanut flavor, pronounced crunchy chunks, and a thick, spreadable consistency make this a versatile pantry staple. Commonly spread on sandwiches, stirred into oatmeal, used in baking or sauces, and served as a dip. Reviewers praise chunkiness and flavor while noting periodic oil separation that requires stirring before use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Salt

Check Teddie Super Chunky Old Fashioned All Natural Peanut Butter, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Teddie Super Chunky Old Fashioned All Natural Peanut Butter, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastDipping