Is Teddy Bear with Gourmet Chocolates Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • dark chocolate coconut cluster

dark chocolate coconut cluster

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Vanilla Caramel, Dark Chocolate Coconut Cluster, Dark Chocolate Cordial Cherry, Milk Chocolate Maple Cream (Available Upon Request)

Check Teddy Bear with Gourmet Chocolates against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Teddy Bear with Gourmet Chocolates is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go