Is Teddy Grahams Chocolatey Chip Graham Snacks Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- source of calcium
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
- +3 more
source of calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Graham Flour (Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Sugar, Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate (Source of Calcium), Maltodextrin, Baking Soda, Salt, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Glaze, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax.
Check Teddy Grahams Chocolatey Chip Graham Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teddy Grahams Chocolatey Chip Graham Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
Partake Classic Grahams - Graham Style Crackers
Annie's Organic Bunny Grahams Birthday Cake Baked Graham Snacks- 7.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
Where to buy
Teddy Grahams Chocolatey Chip Graham Snacks is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


