Is Teddy Grahams Chocolatey Chip Graham Snacks Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • graham flour
  • wheat flour
  • whole grain wheat flour
  • wheat
  • unbleached enriched flour

graham flour

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Graham Flour (Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Sugar, Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate (Source of Calcium), Maltodextrin, Baking Soda, Salt, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Glaze, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax.

Check Teddy Grahams Chocolatey Chip Graham Snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Teddy Grahams Chocolatey Chip Graham Snacks is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go