Is Teeccino Chaga Ashwagandha Butterscotch Cream Mushroom Herbal Coffee Medium Roast Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural butter cream flavor
natural butter cream flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carob Pods*, Chicory Root*, Ramon Seeds*, Dates*, Ashwagandha Root* (withania Somnifera 1000mg), Indian Sarsaparilla Root* Chaga Extract* (wild Harvested Inonotus Obliquus Conk And Mycelium Blend: 500mg), Natural Butter Cream Flavor*. *certified Organic. Produced On Machinery That Also Processes Almonds.
Check Teeccino Chaga Ashwagandha Butterscotch Cream Mushroom Herbal Coffee Medium Roast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teeccino Chaga Ashwagandha Butterscotch Cream Mushroom Herbal Coffee Medium Roast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
MEDIUM ROAST PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED 100% ARABICA COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE, PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend Ground Coffee, Medium Roast, 12-Ounce
Dunkin Donuts Coffee Ground Medium Roast Decaffeinated Dunkin Decaf - 12 Oz
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
About this product
Beverage · Powder


