Is Teeccino Chaga Ashwagandha Butterscotch Cream Mushroom Herbal Coffee Medium Roast Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural butter cream flavor

natural butter cream flavor

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carob Pods*, Chicory Root*, Ramon Seeds*, Dates*, Ashwagandha Root* (withania Somnifera 1000mg), Indian Sarsaparilla Root* Chaga Extract* (wild Harvested Inonotus Obliquus Conk And Mycelium Blend: 500mg), Natural Butter Cream Flavor*. *certified Organic. Produced On Machinery That Also Processes Almonds.

Check Teeccino Chaga Ashwagandha Butterscotch Cream Mushroom Herbal Coffee Medium Roast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffee
Lactose Free? Teeccino Chaga Ashwagandha Butterscotch Cream Mushroom Herbal Coffee Medium Roast | Spoonful