Is Teeccino Chaga Ashwagandha Butterscotch Cream Mushroom Herbal Coffee Medium Roast Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carob Pods*, Chicory Root*, Ramon Seeds*, Dates*, Ashwagandha Root* (withania Somnifera 1000mg), Indian Sarsaparilla Root* Chaga Extract* (wild Harvested Inonotus Obliquus Conk And Mycelium Blend: 500mg), Natural Butter Cream Flavor*. *certified Organic. Produced On Machinery That Also Processes Almonds.

Check Teeccino Chaga Ashwagandha Butterscotch Cream Mushroom Herbal Coffee Medium Roast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffee
Tree Nut Free? Teeccino Chaga Ashwagandha Butterscotch Cream Mushroom Herbal Coffee Medium Roast | Spoonful