Is Teeccino Chicory Herbal Coffee Organic Vanilla Nut Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla nut flavor

natural vanilla nut flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Carob, Organic Barley, Organic Chicory, Dates, Almonds, Organic Figs, Natural Vanilla Nut Flavor, Natural Vanilla Extract. Contains: Almonds.

Check Teeccino Chicory Herbal Coffee Organic Vanilla Nut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Teeccino Chicory Herbal Coffee Organic Vanilla Nut is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAussie Health

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast