Is Teeccino Macadamia Nut Prebiotic Herbal Tea Bags, Macadamia Nut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural macadamia nut flavor
natural macadamia nut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAROB*, BARLEY*, CHICORY*, PREBIOTIC SUPERBOOST (VEGAN GOS: GLUCOOLIGOSACCHARIDE, XOS: XYLO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE*), DATES*, ALMONDS*, NATURAL MACADAMIA NUT FLAVOR, * FIGS*.
Check Teeccino Macadamia Nut Prebiotic Herbal Tea Bags, Macadamia Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teeccino Macadamia Nut Prebiotic Herbal Tea Bags, Macadamia Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


