Is Teeccino Macadamia Nut Prebiotic Herbal Tea Bags, Macadamia Nut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • natural macadamia nut flavor
  • almonds

natural macadamia nut flavor

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAROB*, BARLEY*, CHICORY*, PREBIOTIC SUPERBOOST (VEGAN GOS: GLUCOOLIGOSACCHARIDE, XOS: XYLO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE*), DATES*, ALMONDS*, NATURAL MACADAMIA NUT FLAVOR, * FIGS*.

Check Teeccino Macadamia Nut Prebiotic Herbal Tea Bags, Macadamia Nut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast