Is Teeccino Mediterranean Herbal Coffee - Medium Roast - Almond Amaretto - Caffeine Free - 11 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Carob, Organic Barley, Chicory, Organic Dates, Organic Almonds, Natural Amaretto Flavor, Organic Figs, Contains: Almonds, Independent Laboratory Tests Cannot Detect Gluten In Brewed Teeccino When Using A Paper Filer Or Tee-bag, Contains:

Check Teeccino Mediterranean Herbal Coffee - Medium Roast - Almond Amaretto - Caffeine Free - 11 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Teeccino Mediterranean Herbal Coffee - Medium Roast - Almond Amaretto - Caffeine Free - 11 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go