Is Teeccino Organic Chicory Herbal Tea French Dark Roast Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural coffee flavor

organic natural coffee flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Organic carob, organic barley, organic chicory, organic ramon seeds, organic natural coffee flavor. Produced on machinery that also processes almonds.

Check Teeccino Organic Chicory Herbal Tea French Dark Roast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Teeccino Organic Chicory Herbal Tea French Dark Roast is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAussie Health

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthyBitter
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go