Is Teeccino Organic Herbal Coffee Alternative Caffeine Free Chocolate Dark Roastw/Maca -- 11 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chocolate flavor
natural chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Carob, Organic Barley, Organic Chicory, Organic Maca, Organic Ramon Seeds, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Organic Cocoa, Organic Chile Flakes, May Contain Trace Amounts Of Almonds
Check Teeccino Organic Herbal Coffee Alternative Caffeine Free Chocolate Dark Roastw/Maca -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teeccino Organic Herbal Coffee Alternative Caffeine Free Chocolate Dark Roastw/Maca -- 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Teeccino Organic Herbal Coffee Alternative Caffeine Free Chocolate Dark Roastw/Maca -- 11 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Granule


