Is Teeccino Reishi Eleuthero Organic Mushroom Herbal Tea Bags, Reishi Eleuthero Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CAROB PODS*, CHICORY ROOT*, BARLEY*, RAMON SEED*, ELEUTHERO ROOT* (ELEUTHEROCOCCUS SENTICOSUS 600MG), REISHI MUSHROOM EXTRACT* (GANODERMA LUCIDUM FRUITING BODY AND MYCELIUM BLEND: 300MG), NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR*.
Check Teeccino Reishi Eleuthero Organic Mushroom Herbal Tea Bags, Reishi Eleuthero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teeccino Reishi Eleuthero Organic Mushroom Herbal Tea Bags, Reishi Eleuthero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


