Is TEEN TITANS GO! WITH GUMBALL, SOUR APPLE Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE. GUMBALL {SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GUM BASE (SOY), CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RESINOUS GLAZE, GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS)}.

Check TEEN TITANS GO! WITH GUMBALL, SOUR APPLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go