Is TEENEE BEANEE, JELLY BEANS CANDY, ISLAND COCONUT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- modified food starch
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLOR.
Check TEENEE BEANEE, JELLY BEANS CANDY, ISLAND COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEENEE BEANEE, JELLY BEANS CANDY, ISLAND COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Jujyfruits Chewy Fruit Jelly Candy - Theater Box
Almond Joy Coconut And Almond Chocolate Candy Bar
Almond Joy Candy Bars, Chocolate, Almonds, Coconut, Snack Size 11.3 oz (320 g)
ORIGINAL BEANEE WEENEE BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE FAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRAUKS BEANEE WEENEE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


