Is TEENEE BEANEE, JELLY BEANS, INDIAN RIVER ORANGE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW #5 (TARTRAZINE), RED #40, YELLOW #6.
Check TEENEE BEANEE, JELLY BEANS, INDIAN RIVER ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEENEE BEANEE, JELLY BEANS, INDIAN RIVER ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
ORIGINAL BEANEE WEENEE BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE FAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRAUKS BEANEE WEENEE, ORIGINAL
GOURMET JELLY BEANS CANDY
INDIAN PALAK PANEER CREAMED SPINACH & CHEESE WITH RAJMAH DAL MADE WITH ORGANIC SPINACH, BEANS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


