Is Teff Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Teff STORE IN A COOL DRY PLACE Freight Shipping Bag Meeting Requirements of APPLICABLE FREIGHT CLASSIFICATIONS Guaranteed by mondi Salt Lake City, UT 4-20 152x182x4½ 31103464 10
Check Teff against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teff in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Grain · Dried, Granule
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCookingSide Dish


