Is Teff Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Teff STORE IN A COOL DRY PLACE Freight Shipping Bag Meeting Requirements of APPLICABLE FREIGHT CLASSIFICATIONS Guaranteed by mondi Salt Lake City, UT 4-20 152x182x4½ 31103464 10

Check Teff against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCookingSide Dish