Is Tegel Chicken Diced Thai Green Curry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut cream
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (91%), Thai Green Curry Style Sauce (9%) (Vinegar, Lactose (Milk), Sugar, Water, Coconut Cream, Maize Starch, Onion, Salt, Coconut , Garlic, Spices (Ginger, Coriander Seed, Cumin, Chilli, Turmeric), Capsicum, Herbs (Parsley, Basil, Rosemary), Thickener (Xanathan Gum), Preservative (202), Food Acid (Citric Acid))
Check Tegel Chicken Diced Thai Green Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tegel Chicken Diced Thai Green Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Ortega Fire Roasted Mild Diced Green Chiles, Kosher, 4 oz (Canned)
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Where to buy
Tegel Chicken Diced Thai Green Curry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


