Is Tegel Free Range Chicken Breast Shaved Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (71%), Water, Potato Starch, Thickeners (1442, 407a, 415, 410), Soy Protein, Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 450, 452), Preservatives (280, 234), Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (262(ii)), Flavours (Including Rosemary Extract Flavour), Coconut Oil.

Check Tegel Free Range Chicken Breast Shaved against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSalad