Is Tegel Take Outs Chicken Burger Patties Free Range Louisiana Style Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- flour
- yeast extract
- natural flavour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Fillet (60%), Water, Flour (Maize, Wheat), Thickeners (1420, 412, 415), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Mineral Salts (339, 450, 500, 451, 452), Spice Extracts (Paprika , Turmeric, Pepper ), Spices (Pepper , Celery), Herbs (Fennel , Rosemary, Thyme, Sage, Oregano), Wheat Gluten, Egg Powder (Non-free Range), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Natural Flavour
Check Tegel Take Outs Chicken Burger Patties Free Range Louisiana Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tegel Take Outs Chicken Burger Patties Free Range Louisiana Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kirkwood Mediterranean Style Chicken Patties
Al Fresco Country Style Chicken Sausage Patties
Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Louisiana Style Dry Rub
SMALL, ITALIAN-STYLE BREADED WHITE MEAT CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA CHICKEN PATTIES OVER RIGATONI PASTA TOPPED WITH MARINARA SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA
Tegel Take Outs Louisiana Style Chicken Nuggets 750g
Where to buy
Tegel Take Outs Chicken Burger Patties Free Range Louisiana Style is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


