Is Tegel Take Outs Chicken Burger Patties Free Range Louisiana Style Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast fillet
  • natural flavour

chicken breast fillet

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Fillet (60%), Water, Flour (Maize, Wheat), Thickeners (1420, 412, 415), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Mineral Salts (339, 450, 500, 451, 452), Spice Extracts (Paprika , Turmeric, Pepper ), Spices (Pepper , Celery), Herbs (Fennel , Rosemary, Thyme, Sage, Oregano), Wheat Gluten, Egg Powder (Non-free Range), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Natural Flavour

Check Tegel Take Outs Chicken Burger Patties Free Range Louisiana Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tegel Take Outs Chicken Burger Patties Free Range Louisiana Style is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryPepperyHerbaceous
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingLunchMeal Prep