Is Tegel Take Outs Chicken Burger Patties Free Range Louisiana Style Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast fillet
- natural flavour
chicken breast fillet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Fillet (60%), Water, Flour (Maize, Wheat), Thickeners (1420, 412, 415), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Mineral Salts (339, 450, 500, 451, 452), Spice Extracts (Paprika , Turmeric, Pepper ), Spices (Pepper , Celery), Herbs (Fennel , Rosemary, Thyme, Sage, Oregano), Wheat Gluten, Egg Powder (Non-free Range), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Natural Flavour
Check Tegel Take Outs Chicken Burger Patties Free Range Louisiana Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tegel Take Outs Chicken Burger Patties Free Range Louisiana Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kirkwood Mediterranean Style Chicken Patties
Al Fresco Country Style Chicken Sausage Patties
Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Louisiana Style Dry Rub
SMALL, ITALIAN-STYLE BREADED WHITE MEAT CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA CHICKEN PATTIES OVER RIGATONI PASTA TOPPED WITH MARINARA SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA
Tegel Take Outs Louisiana Style Chicken Nuggets 750g
Where to buy
Tegel Take Outs Chicken Burger Patties Free Range Louisiana Style is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


