Is TEISSEIRE, GOURMET DROPS, ORANGE & PEACH, ORANGE & PEACH Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- sodium citrate, natural flavor, sucralose, beta-carotene
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORANGE FRUIT FROM CONCENTRATE (33%), CITRIC ACID, PEACH JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (14%), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check TEISSEIRE, GOURMET DROPS, ORANGE & PEACH, ORANGE & PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEISSEIRE, GOURMET DROPS, ORANGE & PEACH, ORANGE & PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


