Is Tejano Salsa Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onions, Fresh Peppers, Garlic, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Butter, Select Herbs And Spices
Check Tejano Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tejano Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tejano Salsa is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyButtery
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSalad Topping


