Is Telemea Superioară De Oaie Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk lactose
milk lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
pasteurized sheep, rennet, milk lactose
Check Telemea Superioară De Oaie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Telemea Superioară De Oaie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnacking


