Is TELESCOPIC TROPIC DAIRY FREE FRUIT & VEGGIE BLEND YOGURT ALTERNATIVE TUBES, TELESCOPIC TROPIC Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • creamed coconut

creamed coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TROPICAL FRUIT BLEND (MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, BANANA PUREE, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE BLEND (APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, PUMPKIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, BUTTERNUT SQUASH JUICE CONCENTRATE), BANANA PUREE, CORN STARCH, WAXY RICE STARCH, CREAMED COCONUT, CALCIUM BLEND (CALCIUM LACTATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL), CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA EXTRACT

Check TELESCOPIC TROPIC DAIRY FREE FRUIT & VEGGIE BLEND YOGURT ALTERNATIVE TUBES, TELESCOPIC TROPIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go