Is Tempeh - Sesame Garlic - Vegan Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Soybeans, Shoyu Soy Sauce, Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ginger, Toasted Sesame Oil, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sesame Seeds

Check Tempeh - Sesame Garlic - Vegan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tempeh - Sesame Garlic - Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Meat · Loaf, Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepStir Fry