Is Tempura Seaweed, Original Style Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydrolyzed plant protein
hydrolyzed plant protein
Dietitian noteHydrolysis is a way to process an ingredient or grain. Hydrolyzed plant protein (HPP) can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Seaweed, Palm Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Spice Mix (Garlic, Onion, Pepper), Salt, Hydrolyzed Plant Protein (Soybean, Wheat Flour, Corn, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Salt, Caramel (E150c)), Disodium 5'-Inosinate (E631), Disodium 5'-Guanylate (E627)
Check Tempura Seaweed, Original Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tempura Seaweed, Original Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


