Is TENDER BEEF WITH POTATOES AND CARROTS IN A SAVORY BROWN SAUCE BEEF POT ROAST, TENDER BEEF WITH POTATOES AND CARROTS IN A SAVORY BROWN SAUCE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • contains 2% or less of beef fat, modified cornstarch, bleached wheat flour
  • bleached wheat flour

contains 2% or less of beef fat, modified cornstarch, bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory flavor with fork tender protein and melt soft accompanying sides in a glossy savory liquid; textures range from sauce to tender chunks. Common uses include quick family dinners, reheating for lunches, and serving over grains. Customer reviews frequently cite tenderness and convenience, with occasional notes on portion consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Beef (Beef, Water, Salt), Beef Broth, Carrots, Contains 2% Or Less Of Beef Fat, Modified Cornstarch, Bleached Wheat Flour (Contains An Enzyme), Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavoring, Flavor (Yeast Extract, Potato Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Beef Flavoring (Beef Extract, Natural Flavor), Spices, Sugar, Caramel Color, Potatoes, Caramel Color

Check TENDER BEEF WITH POTATOES AND CARROTS IN A SAVORY BROWN SAUCE BEEF POT ROAST, TENDER BEEF WITH POTATOES AND CARROTS IN A SAVORY BROWN SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TENDER BEEF WITH POTATOES AND CARROTS IN A SAVORY BROWN SAUCE BEEF POT ROAST, TENDER BEEF WITH POTATOES AND CARROTS IN A SAVORY BROWN SAUCE is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep