Is TENDER COOKED POTATOES BLENDED WITH DEVILED EGGS, RELISH, ONIONS & GREEN PEPPERS POTATO SALAD, DEVILED EGG Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED POTATOES, EGGS (EGGS, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT], CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, FRUCTOSE, SALT, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), WATER, CELERY, SUGAR, SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CURED CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SWEET PICKLE EMULSION, CELERY SEED, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [AS PRESERVATIVE], TURMERIC), SALT, ONION, YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES), GREEN BELL PEPPER, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES). RED BELL PEPPER (RED BELL PEPPER, WATER, CITRIC ACID AND SALT), SPICE, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check TENDER COOKED POTATOES BLENDED WITH DEVILED EGGS, RELISH, ONIONS & GREEN PEPPERS POTATO SALAD, DEVILED EGG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TENDER COOKED POTATOES BLENDED WITH DEVILED EGGS, RELISH, ONIONS & GREEN PEPPERS POTATO SALAD, DEVILED EGG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


