Is TENDER CUTS TURKEY JERKY CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- soy sauce
- natural flavors
- contains 2% or less of soy sauce
soy sauce
Dietitian noteWhile certain types of soy sauce, such as tamari, are gluten free, soy sauce is typically made from soybeans and wheat. If the label is unclear, we recommend contacting the manufacturer for more information.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT), SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check TENDER CUTS TURKEY JERKY CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TENDER CUTS TURKEY JERKY CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


