Is TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dried whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, slightly sweet and tangy profile with a pronounced warm spice note; tender, fork-ready protein pieces contrast with crisp vegetal textures in a saucy, grain-compatible format. Commonly reheated for quick lunches or weeknight dinners. Reviewers mention consistent seasoning, convenient packaging, dependable portioning, generally tender texture, and easy reheating methods overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice (Water, White Rice), Sauce (Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Sesame Seed Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Ginger, Molasses, Rice Vinegar, Cooking Wine (White Wine, Natural Flavor, Salt), Beef Base (Water, Cooked Beef, Yeast Extract, Beef Extract, Beef Tallow, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sugar, Corn Starch, Lactic Acid), Canola Oil, Chili Paste (Red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Spice), Seasoned Cooked Beef-water And Binder Product (Beef, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Caramel Color, Dextrose, Seasoning (Natural Flavor, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dried Whey, Dried Cauliflower, Sesame Oil), Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Spice Extractives), Broccoli, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat

Check TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI is available at 19 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyUmami
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch