Is Tender Lamb Shoulder Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lamb
  • salt natural flavouring

lamb

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb (91%) Mint Drizzle (7%) Salt, Roasted Garlic Purée, Cracked Black Pepper, Thyme, Rosemary, Ground Bay Leaves, Ground Fennel, White Wine Vinegar, Mint, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Refined Olive Oil. Water, Parsley, Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt Natural Flavouring. Acidity Regulator: Sodium Bicarbonate.

Check Tender Lamb Shoulder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep