Is Tender Pops K & K Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- halal boneless chicken
halal boneless chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Halal boneless chicken, water, salt, sugar, corn starch, garlic powder, spices. Breaded with: Breader (bleached wheat flour, modified corn starch, salt, extractives of paprika). Breading set in vegetable oil. Contains: Wheat May Contain: Soy and Milk ingredients; Tree Nuts Manufactured by K&N's Foods USA, LLC Fulton, NY 13069 No mechanically separated chicken meat
Check Tender Pops K & K against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tender Pops K & K in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


